"/> Novus Biologicals™ ESTRIOL ELISA Kit (Colorimetric) | B-LABO France

Novus Biologicals™ ESTRIOL ELISA Kit (Colorimetric)

Réf. : BL-RE-107859Réf. fabricant : 18244165 1 Kit
465,43 € HT

Highly purified and high bioactivity. Generating reliable and reproducible results.

À utiliser avec (application)
ELISA
Quantité
1 Kit
Conditions de stockage
Store at 4°C
Marque
Novus Biologicals

Caractéristiques principales

  • The Non-species specific ESTRIOL ELISA Kit (Colorimetric) measures non-species specific ESTRIOL in culture supernatants, plasma, serum, saliva, and urine from any species.
  • Standard Curve Range: 122 - 500,000 pg/mL
  • Sensitivity: 59.6 pg/mL
  • Assay Type: Competitive ELISA
  • Inter-Assay: Mean 6.8%
  • Intra-Assay: Mean 8.6%
  • Spike Recovery:Tissue Culture Media - 101.6%Mouse Serum - 101.4%Sheep Heparin Plasma - 106.3Human Urine - 107.2%Human Saliva - 108.9%
  • Tissue Culture Media - 101.6%
  • Mouse Serum - 101.4%
  • Sheep Heparin Plasma - 106.3
  • Human Urine - 107.2%
  • Human Saliva - 108.9%
  • Sample Volume: 100 μL
  • Components:Wash buffer concentratepNpp SubstrateStop solutionStandardGxR IgG Microtiter plateConjugateAssay buffer concentrateAntibody
  • Wash buffer concentrate
  • pNpp Substrate

Caractéristiques techniques

MarqueNovus Biologicals
Réf. B-LABOBL-RE-107859
Réf. fabricant18244165
À utiliser avec (application)ELISA
Quantité1 Kit
Conditions de stockageStore at 4°C
Une question, une configuration particulière ?
Contactez-nous pour un devis.